Khalilov Enver Farikhovich
The founder of the firm. Consultant.
He is a deputy chairman, a member of the supervisory board of the Association of Customs Brokers in the Republic of Uzbekistan (site:
Phone: +998 90 9585540
He graduated from the Tashkent State Technical University, Tashkent State Economic University, specializing in customs, the Academy of State and Public Construction under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the field of International Relations.
I was trained by the Korean International Cooperation Agency (KOICA) in courses on Customs Administration and at the Royal Customs Academy of Malaysia in courses on Commercial Fraud.
More than 16 years he worked in various positions in the customs bodies of Uzbekistan.
He teaches customs on courses at the Logistics Consulting Center at the Tashkent Institute for the Design, Construction and Operation of Highways.
I gave lectures in various areas of the customs business at the advanced training courses at the Turin Polytechnic University. Conducted a master class on customs legislation at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy under the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Cooperates with international organizations to conduct short- and long-term studies and trainings for them:
Cooperation with Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH (German International Cooperation), under the program: Trade Facilitation in Central Asia. On the topic: "National system of customs guarantees of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Issues of introduction of mutual recognition of customs guarantees in the transit of goods ".
Cooperation with CEED Bulgaria on training courses for entrepreneurs of the Central Asian region under the Program Strengthening Transport and Logistics Business Associations in Central Asia.